Title Points Awarded

Details of the current points position together with details of the qualifying tournament results. This page will be updated on a regular basis. Please contact Neil Limbert if you have any queries.

Last Update: April 29, 2017.

BCCA Master Points Table

BM Points TotalSurnameFirst NameTournament 1 ResultTournament 2 ResultTournament 3 ResultTournament 4 ResultTournament 5
Result
18BroadwayDennisCl.3 No.22, 24, 25, 32, 43, 38
17KitsonKeithVL3 Trio No.13BCCC 2013/5 2ndCl.3 No.23 =1stCl.3 No.30 =1st2015/6 BCCC Vets 3rd
17RawlingsAlanBCCC 2013/5 3rdBCCC 2014/6 3rdBCCA Chp 2015/6 = 2ndBCCC 2015/7 3rd
17McLaughlinKeith2011/12 Vets 3rd
2014/5 Postal Chp 2nd
2011/2 WmMason 4th2012/3 Postal Chp 1st2013/4 Postal Chp 2nd2015/6 BCCC Vets 2nd
16ThompsonBrian2015 WS Gold 1st2016 WS Gold 1st
12MaackKjartan2012/3 BCCA Chp 1st
9CarrTrevorCl.3 No.15, 28, 29
7CorfieldJulian2012/4 BCCC 2nd
7BurridgeRaymondCl.3 No.19 1st2015 Postal Gold 1st
7BatchelorPaul2012/3 BCCA Chp 2nd
6FouldsEdmundCl.3 Trio No.10, 31
6BellWes2014 WS Gold 3rd2015 WS Gold 2nd
6WilliamsonDawnCL3 Trio No.14, 45
6SuttonAlan2012/3 Vets 3rd2013/4 Vets 3rd2014/5 Vets 3rd
5KirkJason2014 Postal Gold 1st
4JeffersonNeil2013 Gold WS 2nd
4CannonTony2011 Gold Medal WS 2nd
4TolhurstPhilipCL3 No.12 J1stCl.3 No.17
4EvansDavid2014 WS Gold 2nd
4VachtfeidlPetr2011/12 BCCC 3rd
4CranmerStan2012/3 Postal Chp 2nd=2015 Postal Gold 2nd2016 Postal Gold = 2nd
4EtheringtonJohn2011/12 BCCA Chp 3rd
4SpagnoliEugenio2016 WS Gold 2nd
3EastoeLeslieCl.3 No.8 1st
3WilsonDr MarkClass 3 Trio No.11
3TillettRichardCl.3 No.34
3ConternoDominique2013/4 BCCA Chp 3rd
3CookDavidClass 3 Trio No.20
3SitorusYosuaCl.3 Trio No.42
3RozanskiRobertCl.3 Trio No.41
3MaguireGaryCl.3 No.16 1st
2SherwoodRussellCl.3 No.30 =1stCl.3 No.37 =1st
2MasonIan2012 Gold WS =2nd
2LindopAndy2014 Postal Gold 2nd
2TaylorTerry6th WS Final-2nd
1GallimoreDerek2012/3 Postal Chp 2nd=
1KatrisAndreasCl.3 No.23 =1st
1RichardtMikeCl.3 No.23 =1st
1EvansRobertCl.3 No.30 =1st
1RelyeaAlexCl.3 Trio No.37 = 1st
1CampbellEoinCl.3 Trio No.37 = 1st
1BeckettPhill2016 Postal Gold =2nd
(20 Points needed for Title)

BCCA Candidate Master Points Table

Points TotalSurnameFirst NameTournament Result 1Tournament Result 2Tournament Result 3Tournament Result 4Tournament Result 5 
19CoxRayWS Trio No.6
WS Trio No.28
2013 Post Brz 1st
WS Trio No.64
Trio No.108
Trio 116 =1st
Trio No.129, 144
19SuttonAlan2011/12 Cand F 1st14th Vets Cand 32013/4 Cand F 1st
18CarrTrevorWS Trio No.66BCCA/C2/Tr27BCCA Res B 2014/5 1st2015/6 Can C 1st
18ConternoDominique2011/12 BCCC Cand 1st2011/12 Cand E 2nd2012/3 Can B 1st=
18BruceRobertWS Trio No.43, 42 No.141 =1st1st 2014 Bronze MedalClass 1 No.98 1st2015/6 Res E =1stCl.2 Trio No.75
17WilkinsonJames2012/3 Hcap 2nd2013/14 Res A 1st2014/5 Cand D 2nd2016/7 Res D 1st
17HughesGreg2011 Silver Medal Postal - 2nd2011/12 Res C 1st2012/3 Endgame 2ndWS Trio No.27, 152
17EldridgeMark2012/3 Can B 1st=BCCC Cand 2012/3 1stTrio 57 1st
16HerbertGeoffreyWS Trio No.19WS Trio No.552013 WS Bronze 1stClass 2 Trio 1st (J)2015/6 Res A 1st
16TaylorTerry2011/12 Cand E 1st2014/5 Cand D 1st
16WinterMalcolmWS Trio No.67 Jnt 1stCL2 Trio 38 Jnt 1stTrio No.118, 1402015 WS Bronze 1stTrio 992015/6 Res E =1st
16AkrillRichardBCCA/C1/Tr101 1stTrio 102Cl.2 No.52 =1st2016 WS Silver 1st
16SherwoodAlexTrio 126Cl.2 Trio No.592016 WS Silver 1st
15WoodBen2012 Bronze Ps-No.2 1stWS Trio No.51Class 2 Trio No.20Cl.2 No.51 =1st
15CheekColinWs Trio No.78 =1stWS Bronze 2014 2ndTrio. No.72Trio Cl.2 No.582016 WS Silver 3rd
15DudeneyKeithWS Trio. Nos.35, 71, 97, 115, 122, 130, 1382nd 2014 Bronze Medal
14CoyneDavidQuad No.1WS Trio No.1 Cl.22013/4 Cand D 1st
14WrightTed2011/2 Gambit 2nd2011/2 C/Gambit A 2nd2012/3 C/Gamb 2ndPostal Silver 2015 1st
14WilsonDr M.R.WS Trio No.34BCCA Cand E 2012/3 2ndClass 2 Trio No.16BCCA 2014/5 Res A 1st
13SmythSandyWS Trio No.29 =1st2012/3 Res C 1stClass 2 Trio No.192015/6 Res B 1st
12VachtfeidlPetr2011/12 Cand C 1st2013/4 Cand A 2nd
12LawrenceStephanie2011 Bronze Postal - 2nd2012/3 Postal Cand B 1st2014/5 Handicap 2nd
12HalliwellToni2011/12 Cand D 2nd2012/3 Cand C 1st
12CampbellEoinCl.2 No.492015/6 Vets Cand B 1stCl.2 No.61 1st
12WoodhouseStephenWS Trio No.73WS Trio No.74WS trio No.85Trio 113Cl.2 No.54
12CloughFred2011 SOT - 2nd2012/3 C-Gamb 1st2015/6 Cand A 2nd
11ElwoodDavid2013 Bronze 2nd2014 Bronze Med (P) 1st2016 WS Bronze 2nd
11DixonRichard2011/2 Handicap 2nd2016 Postal Silver 2nd
11WilliamsRichardWS Trio No.33BCCA Cand B 2013/4 2ndCl.2 No.46 =1st2015 Ws Silver 3rd
11BatchelorPaul2011/12 Cand G 2ndWS Trio No.12015/6 Cand B 2nd
10PickenR. Dave2011/12 Res A 1st2016 WS Bronze 1st
10RichardtMikeWS Trio No.48WS Class 2 Trio No.21Cl.2 No.41
10PattrickGrahamWS Trio No.44Class 2 Trio No.142015/6 Vets Cand C 1st
10FarrarMichael2011/2 Handicap 1st
10SpagnoliEugenioCl.2 No.532015 WS Silver 2nd
10EvansDavidBCCC Cand 2013/4 1st
10TillettRichardTrio 111Cl.2 No.552015/6 Res D 1st
10BrothertonTrevor2011/12 Cand D 1stWS Trio No.11
10ClarkSteve2011/12 Cand F 2nd2014 Handicap 3rdWS Silver 2014 3rd
10ThompsonStewart2011/12 Cand A 1st1st Postal Cand. 2013/14
10RhodesLawrence2011/2 Handicap 4thWS Trio No.46WS Trio No.38
10EtheringtonJohnWS Trio No.45E-mail Trio 5E-mail Trio 6Class 2 Trio No.15
10LindbergWilliamBCCA/C1/Tr103 1stBCCA/C1/Tr105 1stTrio No.120, 154Cl.2 No.57 =1st
10DunnJohnWS Trio No.20, 153WS Trio No.39WS Trio No,76WS Trio No.84
10BrauntonRJTrio 3/88Postal Cand A 2012/3 1stTrio 3/92
9FinnieDoug2011/2 Handicap 5th2013/4 Postal Cand C 1st
9TerryPaul2015 Postal Silver 2nd2016 Postal Silver 1st
9HangerJBQuartet 4/48Quartet 4/50
8CarterMauriceBCCA/C1/Tr87 1stBCCA/C1/Tr88 1stTrio 117, 132
8CannonTony2012/3 Cand D 2nd2014/5 Cand C 2nd
8WittDaniel HA2012/3 Endgame 1st2014 Bronze Med (P) 1st
8CoatsJon2011 Bronze Postal - 1stTrio 3/91 = 1st
8PhillipsPeter2013 Postal Silver 2nd2015/6 Postal Chp Cand B
7CarterRobert2012/3 Hcap 1st
7SmithMark J.WS Trio No.50WS Bronze 2015 1st
7KatrisAndreasTrio No.81 1st-JBCCA/C1/Tr84Class 2 No.35
7ClappJoseph2012 Postal Brz No.1 2nd2016 Postal Bronze 1st
7FoxJimWS Trio's 5, 104, 125, 128
7PearceRogerWS Trio 109 1stNo.112 =1stCl.2 no.52
7HollandsGeorgeBCCA Cand E 2012/3 1st
7BellWes2013/14 Cand E 1st
6MannRHK2013/4 Postal Cand C Jt 1st2014 Silver (P) 2nd
6GouldIainWS Trio No.52013/4 Res E 1st
6EvansRobert E.WS Trio No.37Cl.2 Trio No.11
6KondzielaAndreas2011 SOT - 1st
6TolhurstPhilipWS Trio No.30Class 2 Trio No.13
6TysonTerryWS Trio No.23Res A 2012/13
6HallidayJamesWS Trio No.72012 WS Bronze 2nd
6NormanNigelBCCA/C2/Tr42 1stCl.2 No.57 =1st
6WilliamsJohn L.WS Trio No.17Class 2 Trio No.9
6FouldsEdmundWS Trio No.8Class 2 Trio No.12
6TymmsJonathanTrio 121,145
5MooreGeoff2011/12 Res E 1st
5HallTimothy RTrio 1242016 WS Silver 3rd
5RozanskiRobertCl.2 No.47 =1st2015 WS Bronze 2nd
5GreinerTed2011/12 Cand B 2nd
5DouglasPaul2013/4 Endgame Em 1stTro 77 Jnt 1st
5McLaughlinKeith2013/4 BFCC Vets Cand 1st
5FranksKeith2011/12 Cand C 2nd
4MayJulianWS Trio No.69Class 2 No.29 =1st
4HouptWilliamCl.2 No.65
4ArmigerPaulTrio 132, 139
4OrmsbyAlan2nd BCCA Cand C 2013/14
4SmithADJ2012 Postal Brz No.2 2nd
4BradneyRaymond2011/2 Handicap 6th
4RawlingsAlan2014/5 Cand E 2nd
4ToyeDavid K.2011 Bronze Postal - 2nd
4TibbertPeter2011 Bronze WS - 2nd
4PardoeIrisTrio's 119, 142
4RattayWalterWS Trio No.40WS Trio No.22
4CrawshawRobert2011/12 Endgame A 2nd2012/3 Endgame 2nd
4RallabandiPraveen2016/7 Res C 1st
3RobinsonBrianTrio 122 =1stTrio 131
3FenbyJohnWS Trio No.41WS Trio No.56 =1st
3RobertsDavidWS Trio No.70Trio 122 =1st
3DennisonGordonWS Trio No. 13Ws Trio No.36=
3ClaytonIan2015 Postal Bronze 1st
3HortonJohnNo.141 = 1stCl.2 No.74 =1st
2Almarza-MatoCarlosTrio 148
2WalkerJohnTrio 143
2KnoxArthurBCCA/C1/Tr95 1st
2GaughanJamesWS Trio No.54
2RichardsonDavidE-mail Trio No.2
2HarrisRichardWS Trio No.80
2BiddulphDavid2013/4 Postal Cand C Jt 1st
2LawrenceSpencerWS Trio No. 12
2O'BrienPeterWS Trio No.65
2WoodruffDavid2012/3 Endgame 2nd=BCCA/C1/Tr97 1st (J)
2WhymarkDerekTrio No.127
2ClarkePaulCl.1 No.100
2CunninghamPeter2015/6 Postal Chp Can C 1st
2NettlesEric2014/5 Postal Cand 1st
2HowellDavidBCCA/C1/Tr89 1st
2JamesAngusTrio 135
2HardwickMartinTrio 96
2MoujanPabloTrio 137 1st
2TupperAlexTrio 94
2KappelRayTrio 150
2BalshawAnthonyWS Trio No.31
2BurkeEdwardCl.1 Trio 106
2LythgoeMartinWS Trio No.32
1WybrewRobinTrio 116 =1st
1HarmanKenTrio 3/91 = 1st
1SummersRoyWS Trio No.67=1st
1RothwellJamesBCCA/C1/Tr90 1st (J)
1CrumpJohnWS Trio No.36=
1WhitehouseGuyWS Trio No.15 =1st
(20 points needed for Title)